The United Soccer League

  • Founded in 1959 - One of the oldest adult soccer leagues in the USA!
  • A US Adult Soccer Elite Amateur League.
  • Affiliated with US Soccer through US Adult Soccer and E Pennsylvania SA.
  • South Jersey teams affiliated through New Jersey SA.
  • Home of many Regional and National Cup Champions, and regularly represented in the Regional Cup brackets.
  • The highest level of adult amateur competition in Eastern Pennsylvania and South Jersey.

______________________________________________________________



* * * League Calendar * * *


________________________________________________________________

Locations of United SL Clubs



Here is a Google Map showing locations of our clubs.

___________________________________________________________________


Want to play? Find a Team!


If you would like to find a team to play on, follow the link below to give us your information.  Prospective player information is distributed to all teams regularly.


FIND A TEAM


_________________________________________________________


League Meetings


League Meetings are at 8:30pm at the Danubia Club, Southampton Road and Kovats Street, Philadelphia PA.  Meetings are the First Monday of March, April, May, June, August, October and November.  The September meeting is the Last Monday of August.  Board Meetings start at 7:00pm.

________________________________________________________________

 



Lamar Hunt US Open Cup Qualifying

Amateur Cup - December 2



Coats for Chester

SOUTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA SOCCER HALL OF FAME

ONE WEEK LEFT IN OUR COAT DRIVE


The Southeastern Pennsylvania Soccer Hall of Fame is winding up the ninth year of our "Coats for Chester" coat drive for needy families in Chester, PA, home of the Philadelphia Union soccer club, and North Philadelphia. There is only one week left in the drive, so please help us reach our goal of collecting and distributing 2.500 coats. Its very easy to do. Just check your closet for unworn or unwanted coats. Drop them off at one of the locations below by the end of November, and we will do the rest.


Lastly, please help spread the word to family and friends, so that our coat drive will be a success and make life a little bit better for some families in Chester and Philly.


Thanks for your help.


COATS FOR CHESTER OFFICIAL DROP-OFF LOCATIONS


  • Father Judge High School, Student Services Office   -   3301 Solly Ave., Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • Watertower Recreation Center   -   209 E. Hartwell Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118
  • Holy Family University Mens Soccer Team   -   9810 Frankford Ave., Philadelphia, PA 19114
  • Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer   -   4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • Villa Capri Ristorante   -   51 W. Court Street, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • Dominicâs & the Side Door Pub   -   3337 County Line Rd., Chalfont, PA 8914
  • YSC Sports Wayne   -   224 County Line Road, Wayne, PA 19087
  • YSC Sports Hatboro   -   354 South Warminster Road, Hatboro, PA 19044
  • Sole Futsal Center   -   3971 Mann Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
  • Trifecta Sporting Club   -   4666 E. Bristol Road, Feasterville, PA 19053


The following organizations are participating with special event collections:
  • Council Rock United Soccer Associations
  • Sons of Ben (Philadelphia Union Supporters Group)
  • VE Soccer Club U15 Boys team
  • Hatboro-Horsham High School Boys team
  • Franklin Towne Charter High School Girls team



2017-18 Season Awards

Major Men

  • Champion - West Chester United  18-0-0   (undefeated, repeat from 2015-16, 2016-17)


  • Runner Up - Vereinigung Erzgebirge   15-3-2



Major Women
  • Champion - Ukrainian Nationals    10-1-3   (repeat from 2015-16, 2016-17)


  • Runner Up - Lighthouse United    8-2-4


Major II  (Reserves)
  • Champion - Ukrainian Nationals II    9-1-2  (repeat from 2016-17)


  • Runner Up - West Chester Predators    7-1-4   


Over-30
  • Champion - Phoenix Sport Club    9-0-1


  • Runner Up - Vereinigung Erzgebirge   6-2-2


Womens League Cup
  • Champion - Lighthouse United


  • Runner Up- United German Hungarians





Eastern PA Cups


RESULTS

  • Oct 15 (Amateur Cup) - West Chester Reserves 3-2 VE, Junior Lone Star u23  1-0  Salone FC, Upper Darby FC  2-1  Danubia, UGH  2-1  Ukrainian Nationals, Phoenix SC  3-0  VE Reserves, West Chester Majors  3-1  Colonial FC, Lighthouse United  4-2  West-Mont United
  • Oct 22 (Open Cup) - Phoenix SC  1-0  Danubia, Lighthouse United  1-0  Deep Run, VE  4-0  Ukrainian Nationals, West Chester United  4-0  UGH
  • Nov 5 (Open Cup) - VE  2-1  West Chester United, Phoenix SC  4-1  Lighthouse United
  • Nov 12 (Amateur Cup) - West Chester Majors  5-1  Lighthouse United, Phoenix SC  1-0  UGH, Junior Lone Star u23  4-3  Junior Lone Star, West Chester Reserves  2-1  Upper Darby FC
  • Nov 26 (Amateur Cup) - West Chester Reserves  2-1  Junior Lone Star u23, West Chester Majors  2-1  Phoenix SC
  • Dec 3  (Werner Fricker Open Cup Final)   VE  5-1  Phoenix SC
  • Dec 10  (Robert M O'Neill Amateur Cup Final)   West Chester United Majors  5-0  West Chester United Reserve

   Vereinigung Erzgebirge - Werner Fricker Open Cup Champions 2017-18

2017 Open Cup Winners - Vereinigung Erzgebirge











West Chester United - Robert M O'Neill Amateur Cup Champions 2017-18

2017 Amateur Cup Winners -West Chester Utd











Connect with us:

@USLPA

https://twitter.com/USLPA#UnitedSL











Recent Announcements

Send Your Feedback